FIRE SALE / FREE SHIPPING CONTENT

Privacy Policy

NEUORA MICROCEUTICALS WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

NeuOra Microeuticals, LLC ("Company" or "we") respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through compliance with this policy.

This policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit the website http://www.neuora.com/ (our "Website") and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting and disclosing that information.

This policy applies to information we collect. It does not apply to information collected by:

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is not to use our Website. By accessing or using this Website, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of this Website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates

Information We Collect About You and How We Collect It

We collect several types of information from and about users of our Website, including information: We collect this information: Information You Provide to Us. The information we collect on or through our Website may include: Information We Collect Through Automatic Data Collection Technologies. As you navigate through and interact with our Website, we may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns, including:

The information we collect automatically is statistical data and does not include Personal Information.  The collection of this statistical data helps us to improve our Website and to deliver a better and more personalized service, including by enabling us to:

The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:

How We Use Your Information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any Personal Information:

Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose aggregated information about our users that does not identify any individual without restriction.

We may disclose Personal Information that we collect or you provide as described in this privacy policy We may also disclose your Personal Information:

Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information

We strive to provide you with choices regarding the Personal Information you provide to us. We have created mechanisms to provide you with the following control over your information:

California Privacy Rights; Do Not Track Notice

To the extent we are subject to California laws, at this time, our Website currently does not respond to “do not track” signals or other similar browser settings. We also currently do not track our customers’ Personal Information over time and across third-party websites, and we do not knowingly permit third parties to collect any Personal information from our Website unless you directly provide it to us and we provide it to them with your consent.

California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of our Website that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of Personal Information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes.

Data Security

We have implemented measures that are designed to secure your Personal Information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration and disclosure. All Personal Information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers behind firewalls, either by us or our third party service providers which is Shopify.

The safety and security of your information also depends on you. We urge you to be careful about entering information on public computers or on public networks.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee the security of your Personal Information transmitted to or stored on our Website. Any transmission of Personal Information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Website.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page with a notice that the privacy policy has been updated on the Website home page. If we make material changes to how we treat our users' Personal Information, we will notify you through a notice on the Website home page. The date the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable e-mail address for you, and for periodically visiting our Website and this privacy policy to check for any changes.

Contact Information

To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact us at: